English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Administration; General Conduct of Military Operations; Military Logistics)
J3 Continental [correct]; J3 Contl [correct]
OBS: J3 Continental; J3 Contl: designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Administration militaire; Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Logistique militaire)
J3 Continental [correct]; J3 Contl [correct]
OBS: J3 Continental; J3 Contl : désignations d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.