English (General Vocabulary)
continental [correct, adjectif, uniformisé]; contl [correct, adjectif, uniformisé]
OBS: continental; contl: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Vocabulaire général)
continental [correct, adjectif, uniformisé]; contl [correct, adjectif, uniformisé]
OBS: continental; contl : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.