English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Graphics)
edgelet [correct]
DEF: The smallest distinguishable piece of edge, that is small patch where the gray level goes from dark to light.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Infographie)
petit contour [nom masculin]; contour minime [nom masculin]