English (Internet and Telematics)
service bypass [correct]
CONT: All the telephone monopolies loathe the spectre of bypass, which means avoidance of the public network... Service bypass ... is the leasing of a line from the local telephone carrier for a company's own private use.
French (Internet et télématique)
contournement de service public [proposition, nom masculin]