English (Internet and Telematics)
total bypass [correct]
CONT: Total bypass is the monopolist's real horror. The user (or private carrier servicing users) ignores both local and long distance public carriers; signals are sent from one user to another, normally by satellite.
French (Internet et télématique)
contournement complet [proposition, nom masculin]