English (Translation; Language Problems)
get around [verbe]
OBS: Colloq. a - get about, above. b to circumvent, as by persuasion; to evade; as, to get around a law - Webster; to Evade: éluder, tourner - F. Contourner, un obstacle, une question, la loi - Harrap (10 avril 1961)
French (Traduction; Problèmes de langue)
contourner; éluder; tourner