English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Graphics; Micrographics)
contour generator [correct]
DEF: A set of points on a generating object surface that projects to an occluding contour in an image.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Infographie; Micrographie)
générateur de contours [proposition, nom masculin]