English (Photoengraving; Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
photographic image edge raggedness [correct]
DEF: The subjective impression of irregular deviations of a visual edge from an intended smooth curve or straight line.
French (Photogravure; Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
décalage des contours d’image photographique [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Décalage du contour de couleur noire.
OBS: Contour d'image.