English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Graphics)
edge-based matching [correct]
DEF: Matching that provides more precise localization and estimation of disparities than area-based correlation of intensities.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Infographie)
appariement basé sur les contours [correct, nom masculin]