English (Reproduction (Medicine))
contraception [correct]
DEF: [The prevention of conception] by the use of devices (diaphragm, intrauterine device or condom), drugs or surgery.
French (Reproduction (Médecine))
contraception [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Ensemble des mesures prises pour empêcher la conception d'un enfant.
Spanish (Reproducción (Medicina))
anticoncepción [nom féminin]