English (Nervous System)
smooth muscle action [correct]
CONT: The sympathetic nervous system helps to regulate heart action, arterial blood supply, secretions of ductless glands, smooth muscle action in the stomach and intestines, plus action of other internal organs.
French (Système nerveux)
contraction des muscles lisses [proposition, nom féminin]