English (Muscles and Tendons; Physical Fitness Training and Bodybuilding)
muscle speed
OBS: Muscle speed is in born ...and can be increased little if at all by training.
French (Muscles et tendons; Conditionnement physique et culturisme)
vitesse de contraction musculaire