English (Foreign Trade)
punitive contractual mechanism [correct]
OBS: Terminology related to the Free Trade Area of the Americas (FTAA) negotiating process.
French (Commerce extérieur)
mécanisme contractuel punitif [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie du processus d'etablissement de la Zone de libre-échange des Amériques (ZLEA).
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
mecanismo contractual punitivo [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el proceso de establecimiento del Área de Libre Comercio de las Américas (ALCA).