English (Decision-Making Process; Law of Obligations (civil law))
contractual remedy of suspension
CONT: PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] may reject a bid where any of the following circumstances are present: ... d) With respect to current or prior transactions with the Government of Canada ; (iii) PWGSC has exercised its contractual remedies of suspension or termination for default with respect to a contract with the bidder, any of its employees or any subcontractor included as part of its bid; ...
French (Processus décisionnel; Droit des obligations (droit civil))
recours contractuel de suspension [nom masculin]
CONT: TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada] peut rejeter une soumission dans l'un quelconque des cas suivants : [...] d) l'égard d'opérations antérieures ou actuelles avec le gouvernement du Canada : [...] ; (iii) TPSGC a exercé ses recours contractuels de suspension ou de résiliation pour inexécution à l'égard d'un marché conclu avec le soumissionnaire, l'un de ses employés ou un sous-traitant visés dans le cadre de sa soumission; [...]