English (Law of Contracts (common law); Citizenship and Immigration)
binding contractual agreement [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Citoyenneté et immigration)
engagement contractuel irrévocable [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.