English (Stock Exchange)
coupon rate [correct]; coupon rate of interest [correct]
DEF: The rate of interest that is to be paid on a coupon bond as specified in the indenture.
OBS: Compare to "effective rate"and "yield to maturity".
French (Bourse)
taux d’intérêt nominal [correct, nom masculin]; taux d’intérêt contractuel [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Taux d'intérêt annuel stipulé dans un contrat d'émission d'obligations à coupons et que l'émetteur a convenu de payer aux obligataires.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores)
interés nominal [nom masculin]