English (Law of Obligations (civil law); Social Security and Employment Insurance; Foreign Trade)
contractual relationship [correct]
CONT: Team building develops a proactive effort and spirit of respect, trust and cooperation among key players in the contractual relationship.
OBS: contractual relationship: Unemployment Insurance Act, 1985 (with amendments to March 1, 1991).
French (Droit des obligations (droit civil); Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Commerce extérieur)
relation contractuelle [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Le développement de l'équipe vise un effort proactif et un esprit de respect, de confiance et de coopération entre les principaux intervenants de la relation contractuelle.
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.
OBS: relation contractuelle : Loi sur l'assurance-chômage, 1985 (avec modifications jusqu'au 1er mars 1991).
Spanish (Derecho de obligaciones (derecho civil); Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo; Comercio exterior)
relación contractual [correct, nom féminin]