English (Accounting)
leakage [correct]
CONT: Leakage in this context is specified as spend that occurs outside the provisions of the contracts or agreements currently in place.
French (Comptabilité)
dépenses ne faisant pas l’objet d’un contrat [nom féminin, pluriel]; dépenses non contractuelles [nom féminin, pluriel]