English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
contractual tenancy [correct]
CONT: During the period while the contract of tenancy lasts, the landlord cannot raise the rent in the absence of agreement for the purpose, and, when the contractual tenancy ends, the landlord is entitled to possession. ("Adkin's Landlord and Tenant", p. 280)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
location contractuelle [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: Sens courant, moderne de «tenancy».
OBS: location contractuelle : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).