English (Artificial Intelligence)
contradictory unit clause [correct]
CONT: Two clauses are termed contradictory unit clauses if each of the two clauses contains a single literal, if the two are opposite in sign, and if the two literals can be unified
French (Intelligence artificielle)
clause d’unités contradictoire [correct, nom féminin]