English (International Relations; Social Policy (General))
politically binding [correct]
OBS: politically binding: term extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Relations internationales; Politiques sociales (Généralités))
politiquement contraignant [correct, adjectif]
OBS: politiquement contraignant : terme tiré du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.