English (Law of Obligations (civil law); Laws and Legal Documents)
legally binding
French (Droit des obligations (droit civil); Lois et documents juridiques)
obligatoire en droit [locution adjectivale]; juridiquement contraignant [locution adjectivale]
Spanish (Derecho de obligaciones (derecho civil); Leyes y documentos jurídicos)
jurídicamente vinculante [locution adjectivale]