English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Legal Actions)
compulsory power [correct]
CONT: The report provides a detailed overview of the administration required by the new compulsory powers and assesses the impact of this work on the workload, roles and responsibilities of relevant professional groups.
CONT: If the request requires the use of compulsory powers, for example, the execution of a search warrant, this summary should contain sufficient information to enable a judicial authority to justify the use of those powers ...
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Actions en justice)
pouvoir contraignant [correct, nom masculin]; pouvoir coercitif [correct, nom masculin]; moyen contraignant [correct, nom masculin]; moyen de contrainte [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Si la requête fait appel aux pouvoirs coercitifs, par exemple à l'exécution d'un mandat de perquisition, le résumé doit contenir des informations suffisantes pour qu'une autorité judiciaire puisse justifier de l'utilisation de ces pouvoirs [...]