English (Citizenship and Immigration)
contravene immigration legislation [verbe]
OBS: Terminology used by Employment and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
contrevenir à la Loi sur l'immigration
OBS: Terminologie employée par Emploi et Immigration Canada.