English (Rules of Court)
offer to contribute [correct, nom]
CONT: The provisions of Rules 49.05 and 49.11 apply to an offer to contribute as if it were an offer to settle.
French (Règles de procédure)
offre de contribution [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les règles 49.05 et 49.11 s'appliquent à une offre de contribution tout comme s'il s'agissait d'une offre de règlement amiable.