English (Loans)
expected parental contribution
CONT: Budget 2006 takes action in support of a more skilled and educated workforce by proposing expanded eligibility for Canada Student Loans through a reduction in the expected parental contribution, starting in August 2007.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
contribution parentale présumée [nom féminin]
CONT: Pour aider à ce que la main-d'œuvre soit plus qualifiée et plus scolarisée, le budget de 2006 propose l'élargissement de l'admissibilité au Programme canadien de prêts aux étudiants grâce à une réduction de la contribution parentale présumée, à compter d'août 2007.