English (Performing Arts; Sexology)
intimacy coordination [correct]
CONT: Intimacy coordination ... is an emerging practice in television, film, and theater. ... The goal of [intimacy coordination] work is to create a work environment where the actor(s) feels safe performing intimate actions or scenes. ... the definition of an "intimate action or scene" can vary. It might have an even broader definition in a college classroom than on professional sets. Typically, intimate actions and scenes might include hugging, kissing, simulated sex, and nudity, for example. Many organizations also include scenes that involve sexual violence.
French (Arts du spectacle; Sexologie)
coordination d’intimité [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Au final, derrière les questions pratiques de comment tourner telle scène ou pas, la coordination d'intimité amène des questions plus larges : quelles sont les histoires qu'on raconte, pourquoi les raconte-t-on, et comment.