English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
long-leaved fleabane [correct]; foothill daisy [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
vergerette en corymbe [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.