English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
normal flow curve [correct]
DEF: Locus of the mid-points of the complete cycle flow curve.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
courbe de débit moyen [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Lieu des points médians de la courbe de débit obtenue au cours d'un cycle complet.