English (Econometrics)
demand curve for labor [correct]
CONT: Since the demand for labor is a demand derived from the demand for business products, it is clear that any changes in general wages must shift the general demand curve for labor.
French (Économétrie)
courbe de demande de main-d’œuvre [nom féminin]