English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
limited market dealer [correct]
CONT: The limited market dealer engages in the activities of a market intermediary solely for the purpose of engaging in trades which were exempted from the registration requirements of the Ontario Securities Act as of June 29, 1987.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
courtier sur le marché des valeurs dispensées [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Équivalent proposé à partir de renseignements obtenus de la Commission des valeurs mobilières du Québec.