English (Maritime Law; Transportation Law)
charterer's broker [correct]
CONT: Appointment of charterer's broker for acquisition of ice class tankers, preparation of charter clauses and advice to charterer on terms and conditions.
French (Droit maritime; Droit des transports)
courtier de l’affréteur [correct, nom masculin]; courtière de l'affréteur [correct, nom féminin]; courtier de l’affréteuse [correct, nom masculin]; courtière de l'affréteuse [correct, nom féminin]