English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Toba hawthorn [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Rosaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
aubépine de Morden hybride ’Toba’ [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Rosacées.