English (Animal Anatomy; Bones and Joints)
aitchbone [correct]; rump bone [correct]
DEF: The bone of the rump; the floor of the pelvis.
OBS: anatomy of cattle.
French (Anatomie animale; Os et articulations)
os de la croupe [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Anatomie des bovins.