English (Zoology; Birds)
rump [correct]
DEF: That area of the upper parts between the back and the upper tail coverts.
French (Zoologie; Oiseaux)
croupion [correct]
DEF: Région de la partie supérieure d'un oiseau, située entre le dos et les tectrices sus-caudales.