English (Aquaculture)
licensed shellfish tenure [correct]
CONT: Eighty-nine percent of licensed shellfish tenures were concentrated on the east coast of Vancouver Island.
CONT: Name of licensed Shellfish Tenure Holder to whom the shellstock will be disposed ...
French (Aquaculture)
site d’élevage autorisé de mollusques et crustacés [proposition, nom masculin]; parc d’élevage autorisé de mollusques et crustacés [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: On ne peut pas parler de «site conchylicole» car selon le Larousse agricole 2002, les crustacés ne semble pas faire partie de la conchyliculture, seulement les coquillages (mollusques).