English (Missiles and Rockets)
CRV-7 rocket [correct]; CRV7 rocket
CONT: CRV7 Rocket. This 2.75-inch rocket was developed by DREV in response to a requirement, stated by the CF in 1971, for an improved rocket ...
French (Missiles et roquettes)
roquette CRV7 [correct, nom féminin]; CRV7 [correct]; roquette CRV-7 [nom féminin]
CONT: Roquette CRV7. L'utilité de ce programme a été démontrée très récemment avec la mise au point, à la demande des FC en 1971, de la roquette air-sol CRV7 de 2.75 pouces.