English (Paleontology)
chondrophore [correct]
OBS: Relatively prominent internal spoon-shaped structure [in a pelecypod shell], which holds an internal ligament.
French (Paléontologie)
cuilleron ligamentaire [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: [...] une expansion du plateau cardinal [d'un Lamellibranche] où [...] s'insère [...] le ligament (...)