English (Types of Skins and Hides (Leather Ind.))
rawhide bend [correct]
OBS: Used for lacing, snowshoes, Indiancrafts, etc.
French (Sortes de peaux (Ind. du cuir))
dos de cuir cru [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Pour lanières, raquettes, artisanat indien, etc.