English (Packaging Machinery and Equipment; Packaging in Metal)
inside bake oven [correct]; IBO [correct]; internal bake oven
CONT: Inside Bake Ovens (IBO) are used in the beverage container industry. Aluminum cans are coated inside for sanitation purposes and to prevent aluminum taste in the beverage. Typically the cans are spray coated and transferred to a flat belt conveyor. This conveyor transfers the cans to the belt going through the oven. ... A very precisely engineered air delivery system is used to apply heated process air to the can pack as it goes through the oven. The air must be sufficient enough to plunge into the can and reach the depth of the coating and yet be gentle enough to not tip the very light aluminum can. Oven balance is very critical for ... drying and curing all of the cans equally.
French (Machines et équipement d'emballage; Emballages en métal)
étuve de cuisson - vernis interne [proposition, nom féminin]; étuve pour cuire le vernis interne [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: La boîte[-boisson] est éjectée puis subit les opérations de détourage, [de] lavage [...] application d'un couché blanc externe suivi d'un étuvage avant application du décor externe. Le traitement se poursuit par le vernissage du fond (pulvérisation) suivi d'un deuxième étuvage [et par le] vernissage intérieur par pulvérisation suivi d'un troisième étuvage voire d'un quatrième lorsque deux passes de vernissage sont nécessaires [...]