English (Leather Industry)
hides and skins [correct]; hides and leathers
French (Industrie du cuir)
cuirs et peaux [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
Spanish (Industria del cuero)
cueros y pieles [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]