English (Food Preservation and Canning)
roll-therm cooker [correct]
OBS: Developed at the Summerland Research Station (Canada Department of Agriculture).
French (Conservation des aliments et conserverie)
cuiseur refroidisseur continu à agitation [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Utilisé en technologie des conserves alimentaires.