English (Food Industries; Commercial Practice (Restaurants))
fresh food preparation service
CONT: For the experimental proof of this suggestion 12 microbiologically hygienic and specially delicate meals ... were microbiologically controlled step by step with simultaneous time and temperature determination in a kitchen with fresh food preparation service. [Source: Summary of the german article.]
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Exploitation commerciale (Restauration))
service de cuisine à base de produits frais [proposition, nom masculin]