English (Commercial Aviation)
flight kitchen [correct]
DEF: Place where in-flight meals are prepared.
OBS: Not to be confused with galley.
French (Aviation commerciale)
cuisine de l'air [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Lieu où sont préparés les repas servis à bord.