English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
firing sensitivity [correct]
DEF: Refers to the percentage change caused in the fired film characteristics due to a change in peak firing temperature. The firing sensitivity is expressed in units of percent/° C.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
sensibilité à la cuisson [correct, nom féminin]