English (Pottery)
once-firing
CONT: Traditionally pottery is fired at least three times; there is, however, a trend towards 'once-firing', particularly in the sanitary ware industry.
French (Poteries)
mono cuisson [nom féminin]
DEF: Cuisson en une seule fois.