English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
peak firing temperature [correct]
DEF: The maximum temperature seen by the resistor or conductor paste in the firing cycle as defined by the firing profile.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
température de cuisson maximale [correct, nom féminin]