English (Restaurant Equipment)
hot action station [correct]
CONT: Arrange and garnish buffet foods, cold and hot action stations, cheese platters, fruit displays, cold cut buffets and vegetable trays.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
station de cuisson [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Notre restaurant, ouvert toute la journée, offre une grande variété de plats internationaux et un buffet avec des stations de cuisson.