English (Winemaking)
heated wine; heated must; cooked must; cooked wine
OBS: Character of must concentrated by heating in open vessels and of wine made from such must.
French (Industrie vinicole)
vin cuit; moût cuit
OBS: Se dit d'un moût concentré dans des appareils à feu direct (ou d'un vin obtenu à partir d'un moût cuit).