English (Exterior Covering Materials; Terra Cotta)
ceramic veneer [correct]
DEF: terra cotta from 1 1/8 to 2 1/2 in. thick, of large sizes, hand-moulded or machine-extruded, and of ... wide colour range. The thinner slabs are held by mortar ... the ... thick slabs ... by wires round ... vertical bars ...
French (Revêtements extérieurs; Terres cuites)
produit céramique de revêtement de grande dimension [proposition, nom masculin]; gros élément de terre cuite pour décoration [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Classification (...) des produits céramiques traditionnels. Bâtiment : produits décoratifs et de revêtement.