English (Masonry Materials; Terra Cotta)
screen tile [correct]
CONT: Solar screens may be made from brick, tile units originally intended for some other use, or screen tile made especially for this purpose. The latter are made in a wide variety of patterns and sizes and colors ...
French (Matériaux de maçonnerie; Terres cuites)
claustre en terre cuite [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: claustres : généralement en béton ou en terre cuite, avec lesquels sont construites des parois ajourées servant à clore un local qui doit être ventilé en permanence.