English (Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB) Standards)
Boiled Linseed Oil [correct, Canada]
OBS: Standard number: CAN/CGSB-2.M89
French (Normes de l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC))
Huile de lin cuite [correct, Canada]
OBS: Numéro de norme : CAN/CGSB-1.2-M89