English (Various Decorative Arts)
earthenware plate [correct]
OBS: Source: Brochure prepared by the Canadian Museum of Civilization, 1994-1995.
French (Arts décoratifs divers)
assiette en terre cuite [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Source : dépliant préparé par le Musée canadien des civilisations, 1994-1995.