English (Wind Instruments)
high brass player
OBS: A very important, often neglected, consideration when choosing a program is taking into account the physical endurance of your musicians, particularly your high brass players.
French (Instruments de musique à vent)
musicien de cuivre à tonalité aiguë [proposition, nom masculin]; musicienne de cuivre à tonalité aiguë [proposition, nom féminin]; musicien d’instrument à vent en cuivre à tonalité aiguë [proposition, nom masculin]; musicienne d’instrument à vent en cuivre à tonalité aiguë [proposition, nom féminin]