English (Electrochemistry)
copper conversion [correct]
CONT: Under conditions of cathodic protection, copper oxide in electrical contact with the substrate can be reduced to metallic copper. This process is known as copper conversion ...
French (Électrochimie)
conversion du cuivre [proposition, nom féminin]