English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
American copper [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Lepidoptera) of the family Lycaenidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
cuivré d’Amérique [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des lépidoptères) de la famille des Lycaenidae.