English (Gemmology; Diamond Industry)
pavilion wing facet [correct]
OBS: wing: The tapered area at each end of a marquise leading from the belly. Also occurs in pear and heart shapes.
OBS: Oval, pear, heart and marquise cuts.
French (Gemmologie; Industrie diamantaire)
facette d’aile de culasse [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Tailles ovale, poire, cœur et marquise.