English (Missiles and Rockets)
splitting breechblock [correct]
OBS: This short range antitank weapon makes use of a launching system with splitting breech block (...)
French (Missiles et roquettes)
culasse mobile dispersable
OBS: [Cette arme antichar] utilise le système de lancement par canon à culasse mobile dispersable (...)