English (Earthmoving; Road Construction Equipment)
rear-dump wagon [correct]; end-dump wagon [correct]
CONT: The three wagon types are (1) rear-dump (2) bottom-dump, and (3) side-dump. (...) Operating under the same principles as dump trucks, rear-dump wagons are best suited for rock handling.
French (Terrassement; Matériel de constr. (Voies de circulation))
remorque à vidage par l’arrière [correct]; remorque à culbutage vers l'arrière [correct]