English (Lamp Components; Lighting; Electrical Engineering)
single pin base [correct]
French (Éléments de lampes; Éclairage; Électrotechnique)
culot à une broche [correct]
OBS: Ce culot de lampe fluorescente n'a qu'un contact latéral.