English (Collection Items (Museums and Heritage); Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Sports and Casual Wear)
riding breeches
French (Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine); Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Vêtements de sport et de loisirs)
culotte d’équitation [nom féminin]