English (Clothing)
gamekeeper's knickers
OBS: knickers [knickerbockers]: Short, loose trousers gathered in at or just below the knees ...
French (Vêtements)
culotte de garde-chasse [nom féminin]
OBS: Pluriel : des gardes-chasse ou des gardes-chasses.