English (Penal Law)
confess guilt [correct]
OBS: confess guilt: Expression reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Droit pénal)
avouer sa culpabilité [correct]
Spanish (Derecho penal)
confesarse culpable [correct]
OBS: confesarse culpable: Expresión reproducida del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.