English (Legal Documents; Practice and Procedural Law; Citizenship and Immigration)
certified true copy of the conviction [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Documents juridiques; Droit judiciaire; Citoyenneté et immigration)
copie authentique de la déclaration de culpabilité [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.