English (Offences and crimes; Rules of Court)
punishable on summary conviction [correct, locution adjectivale]; punishable by summary conviction
CONT: Summary conviction offences are generally less serious offences
French (Infractions et crimes; Règles de procédure)
punissable par procédure sommaire [correct, locution adjectivale]; punissable sur déclaration de culpabilité par procédure sommaire [correct, locution adjectivale]