English (Translation (General))
public religious worship [correct]
CONT: Meaning of "church" ... In this section, unless the context otherwise requires, the word "church" includes chapel, meeting house, or place set aside for public religious worship.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
culte public [nom masculin]
CONT: Sens du mot «église» [...] Dans le présent article et à moins que le contexte ne s'y oppose, le mot «église» s'entend en outre d'une chapelle, d'un temple ou d'un lieu réservé au culte public.