English (Plant and Crop Production)
grow [correct, verbe]; raise [correct, verbe]; cultivate [correct]
DEF: to take care of a ... plant until they are completely grown ...
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
cultiver [correct]; faire pousser [correct]
DEF: Assurer et éventuellement améliorer la production d'un végétal par un ensemble de soins appropriés.
Spanish (Producción vegetal)
cultivar [correct]