English (Plant and Crop Production)
rain staple food
OBS: Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations.
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
culture pluviale de base [nom féminin]
OBS: Organisation des Nations Unies pour l'alimentation et l'agriculture.
Spanish (Producción vegetal)
cultivo alimentario básico de la estación lluviosa [nom masculin]
OBS: Organización de las Naciones Unidas para la Agricultura y la Alimentación.