English (Aquaculture)
rearing tank [correct]; culture tank [correct]
DEF: [A chamber] used for the [cultivation] of aquatic plants and animals.
French (Aquaculture)
bassin d’élevage [correct, nom masculin]; bassin de culture [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: [Enceinte] utilisé pour [cultiver] des animaux [et] des plantes aquatiques.