English (Biotechnology)
replacement organs growth [correct]
CONT: Therapeutic cloning marks another step toward growing human replacement organs, a science that could revolutionize the treatment of chronic and acute diseases.
French (Biotechnologie)
culture de cellules pour remplacement d’organes [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Voir «clonage thérapeutique».