English (Tillage Operations (Agriculture))
labour-intensive cultivation method; labor-intensive cultivation method
French (Travaux du sol (Agriculture))
méthode de culture à forte intensité de main-d’œuvre [nom féminin]
Spanish (Labores de cultivo (Agricultura))
método de cultivo con elevado coeficiente de mano de obra [nom masculin]