English (Plant and Crop Production; Soils (Agriculture))
intensive cultivation
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Sols (Agriculture))
exploitation intensive du sol [nom féminin]; culture intensive [nom féminin]
OBS: Source(s) : Agriculture, mai 1995.