English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.); Agricultural Engineering)
irrigation farming [correct]; irrigated farming [correct]; irrigated agriculture [correct]
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture); Génie agricole)
culture irriguée [correct, nom féminin]; culture en terrain irrigué [correct, nom féminin]